×

Video on Demand: Do you have doubts about a rug and stay away? Ask us now to send you a small presentation video on your mobile with the carpet you are interested in to better see its colors and designs.

FORGOTTEN YOUR CODE

CREATE ACCOUNT

Privacy Policy

Copyright

The content of this Website is its intellectual property miraraki.gr and is protected in accordance with Law 2121/1993 "On the protection of intellectual property and related rights" without prejudice to any rights not expressly granted here. By accessing this Website you agree that you accept the rights of the beneficiary under Articles 3 and 4 of the above law and consequently any act, omission or tolerance contrary to the provisions of the above law entails the penalties provided by it.

Personal Data - Security

The miraraki.gr ensures the observance of the principles of Personal Data Protection when using the services of this website regarding e-commerce and distance selling, in agreement and compliance with international, European and domestic Greek law and specifically with the provisions of N. 2251/1994 on consumer protection, Directive 2000/31 / EC and Presidential Decree 131/2003 on electronic commerce, as well as Law 2472/1997 on the protection of the individual and personal data as supplemented by decisions of the Chairman of the Committee for Personal Data Protection, PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and article 8 of Law 2819/2000 and directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66 / EC.

The miraraki.gr expressly declares that it will not make any illegal or improper use of your personal data and does not transfer in any way and for any reason to any third party personal data and information of users / visitors. Your personal information is permanently deleted at your request and is not given in any way to anyone. The submission of data for the purpose of using its services miraraki.gr holds the position of responsible person for the declaration of Law 1599/1986 and therefore any false declaration of data can draw the sanctions provided by article 22 par.6 of the law.

Minor visitors / users of this website may access its services only with the consent of their parents or guardians.

Credit card details are NOT SAVED BY ANY WAY, therefore their embezzlement by third parties is practically impossible. The settlement of your transaction, if you choose to make a payment with your credit card, is done in the online environment of Piraeus Bank.

Links to other sites

To facilitate your access to the websites of miraraki.gr may include links to Internet sites, which are owned or operated by third parties (natural or legal persons) and are themselves responsible for their content as well as the personal data protection terms they follow and in no case is not responsible for miraraki.gr.

TOP Guarantee:

Our stores will be closed on Wednesday 29/6, due to a funeral.

Ok
X
Select the fields that will be displayed. You can hide the fields and rearrange them in the drag and drop list
  • Picture
  • Code
  • Price
  • Dimensions
  • Attributes
  • Reserve
Compare